Generally, when we talk about certification exams the impression is they’re tough. In most cases they are, just like Systems Administrator, VxRail Appliance Exam.But what If I told you there is a way to get through the exam easily? You probably think there isn’t. However,DumpsPDF collaborating with Famous IT Professionals from all over the world has come up with a perfect solution.If the latest and most demanded skills are covered in your DES-6332 Dumps,you are covered.There is no need to take a risk and waste your precious time and money.Just pick the best of the best and practice with us.We promise you a seamless score that will get you your DCS-SA 100%.

DES-6332 Exam Dumps Sample Questions:

Question:1

An administrator attempts to add an S Series node to a Gen 2 VxRail cluster and the build fails What is a possible reason for this failure?

A. IP address pool has no more free addresses
B. Hybrid and Flash nodes cannot be mixed in the same cluster
C. Quanta and Dell nodes cannot be mixed in the same cluster
D. Loudmouth process needs to be restarted

Answer: B

Question: 2

There is a request to add two new disks to an existing VM residing on a VxRail vSAN that you manage One disk is 250 GB and the other is 500 GB The VM is using the vSAN default storage policy.How many vSAN objects will be created?

A. 2
B. 3
C. 6
D. 9

Answer: C

Question:3

AVxRail administrator has been informed by Dell EMC that an Internet software upgrade is available for their VxRail cluster The administrator logs into VxRail Manager VxRail Manager shows only the Local Upgrade option and not the Internet Upgrade option.What is a possible reason?

A. The VxRail Manager user has insufficient privileges
B. Workstation accessing VxRail Manager does not have Internet connectivity
C. Secure Remote Services has not been enabled
D. VxRail Manager VM does not have Internet connectivity

Answer: B

Question:4

What are the vSAN storage policy settings applied to the VxRail Manager VM during initial setup*?

A. Primary level of failures to tolerate = 1 Failure tolerance method = Erasure coding Object space reservation (%) = 100
B. Primary level of failures to tolerate = 1 Object space reservation (%) = 100
C. Primary level of failures to tolerate = 1 Failure tolerance method = Mirroring Object space reservation (%) = 50
D. Primary level of failures to tolerate = 2 Failure tolerance method = Mirroring

Answer: C

Question:5

When using a vSAN storage policy with FTT = 1 and FTM = Mirroring, how many witness components exist for a VMDK?

A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3

Answer: A

 



Generally, when we talk about certification exams the impression is they’re tough. In most cases they are, just like Implementation Engineer - Converged Infrastructure Exam.But what If I told you there is a way to get through the exam easily? You probably think there isn’t.However,DumpsPDF collaborating with Famous IT Professionals from all over the world has come up with a perfect solution.If the latest and most demanded skills are covered in your  DES-6121 Dumps, you are covered.There is no need to take a risk and waste your precious time and money.Just pick the best of the best and practice with us.We promise you a seamless score that will get you your DECS-IE 100%.


DES-6121 Practic Test Sample Questions:

Question: 1

What is used to validate the storage configuration on a Dell EMC VxBlock System 740?

A. Control Station
B. NaviSecCLI
C. SSH Client
D. Unisphere for VMAX

Answer: C


Question: 2

In a Dell EMC VxBlock System, which protocol is used between the Fabric Interconnects and the Nexus switches in a segregated network for storage access?

A. FCoE
B. IP
C. iSCSI
D. FC

Answer: B

Question: 3

Which VxBlock System uses Dell EMC standard cabinets in addition to Panduit cabinets?

A. VxBlock 340
B. VxBlock 350
C. VxBlock 540
D. VxBlock 740

Answer: D

Question: 4

Which operation is performed during the Logical Build process of a Dell EMC VxBlock System?

A. Cable the components
B. Verify the storage array physical drives
C. Configure the IPI appliance
D. Install the UCS chassis

Answer: B

Question: 5

DRAG DROP

What is the documented sequence of steps to power on the Dell EMC VxBlock management virtual machines in the AMP?





Generally, when we talk about certification exams the impression is they’re tough.In most cases they are, just like PowerEdge Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineer Exam.But what If I told you there is a way to get through the exam easily? You probably think there isn’t.However,DumpsPDF collaborating with Famous IT Professionals from all over the world has come up with a perfect solution.If the latest and most demanded skills are covered in your DES-4121 Dumps, you are covered.There is no need to take a risk and waste your precious time and money.Just pick the best of the best and practice with us.We promise you a seamless score that will get you your DECS-IE - Implementation Engineer 100%.

DES-4121 Exam Dumps Sample Questions:

Question: 1

A technician needs to install the OS on a server remotely using iDRAC. What is the minimum iDRAC license required to perform this task?

A.Express
B.Enterprise
C.Basic
D.Baseboard Management Controller

Answer: B

Question:2

A technician needs to replace a server component with orange tabs/releases. Which set of paired steps should the technician take to complete this task?

A. Power off the server Apply anti- static procedures
B. Remove power cables Cold swap the component
C. Cold swap the component Apply anti-static procedures
D. Hot swap the component Apply anti -static procedures

Answer:D

Question:3

A technician creates two virtual disks and assigns a dedicated hot spare to each virtual disk. They also create a global hot spare. A drive fails on the second virtual disk what is the result?

A. Dedicated hot spare for the virtual disk replaces the failed drive.
B. Global hot spare replaces the failed drive
C. Copyback operation occurs between the (ailed drive and the dedicated hot spare
D. Copyfack operation occurs between the tailed drive and the global hot spore

Answer: B

Question: 4

What can a technician do to ensure that no malicious code can be introduced into any of the servers through physical access?

A. Set USB 3 0 to disabled
B. Set Secure Boot Policy to enabled
C. Set User Accessible Ports to disabled
D. Set UEFl Variable Access to disabled

Answer: C

Question: 5

A technician is installing a new server and is not getting any link lights on the iDRAC management port.They have verified that the cable and switch port are working.What could be causing this issue?

A. iDRAC has an Express license
B. IP has not boon set the Lifecycle Controller
C. iDRAC has been disabled in the lifecycle Controller
D. iDRAC firmware update is currently in progress

Answer: D

 

 



What does the transformation of an operating model for third platform adoption involve?

A. Provisioning IT resources through a self-service portal
B. Establishing new roles and responsibilities to manage IT services
C. Adopting virtualization technologies to enable automation
D. Building new technical and business skills in the IT staff

Answer: A



Which capability is provided by a software-defined storage controller?

A. Ability to pool and abstract physical storage and presentit as an open storage platform
B. Ability for multiple operating systems to run concurrently on a single physical compute system
C. Mechanisms to automatically create application programming interfaces for centralized
management
D. Single self-contained package with integrated hardware and software components

Answer: A



Which action takes place during the login phase in an FCoE SAN?

A. VN_Ports obtain FC addresses
B. Nodes locate the Fibre Channel Forwarder
C. Initialization protocol starts transporting FC data
D. VN_Port to N_Port pairing is established

Answer: A



What is a benefit of using converged infrastructure for building a data center?

A. Reduces the time to acquire and deploythe infrastructure
B. Provides the flexibility to purchase individual IT components
C. Integrates existing IT components into the infrastructure
D. Offers the flexibility to change vendors and prevent vendor lock-in

Answer: A



What is an accurate statement about the application streaming technique of application virtualization?

A. Application is downloaded in portions on the client for local execution
B. Application executes remotely and its user interface is transmitted to the client
C. Application executes on the client without the use of a locally-installed agent
D. Application is converted into a standalone package that directly executes on the client

Answer: A



What is a function of the orchestration layer in a data center infrastructure?

A. Provides workflows for automated execution of management tasks
B. Aggregates physical infrastructurecomponents into resource pools
C. Measures the consumption of IT resources byvarious services
D. Decouples an operating environment from the underlying hardware

Answer: A



What is an accurate statement about a data lake?

A. Stores data as an exact or near-exact copy of the source format
B. Supports query and analysis by classifying and organizing data before storing
C. Stores current and historical data in a structured format on object-based storage
D. Provides a single consistent view of data across an organization for report generation

Answer: A


Recent Post