E20-060 Study Guide - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our E20-060 Study Guide Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


E20-060 Study Guide

E20-060 Exam Questions

We have latest E20-060 dumps pdf practice test questions & answers available. Keep visiting this website for free E20-060 exam questions. You can also find here E20-060 braindumps study material vce download. Download E20-060 exam dumps and pass easily. 

 


What does a Domain ID uniquely identify?

A. A fabric in a multi-fabric environment
B. A Fibre Channel node on a name server
C. A storage frame within a fabric
D. A switch within a fabric

Answer: D


What is PowerPath?

A.Array based software that intelligently manages I/O to the array
B.Array based software that supports active-active and active-passive arrays
C.Host based software that notifies the application when a path failure occurs
D.Host based software that provides path failover and load balancing.

Answer: D


Which Management Tool can be used to manage a TimeFinder environment?

A.EMC Control Center (ECC)
B.Navisphere Manager
C.Symmetrix Remote Data Facility
D.VisualSAN

Answers: A


What components are used to daisy chain DMX-3 storage bays?

A.Disk directors
B.Disk adapters
C.Link Control Cards
D.Midplane

Answers: C


What is a characteristic of a TimeFinder Business Continuance Volume?

A. Emulation for the volume is different than the standard
B. Size of the volume is different than the standard
C. Must be the same size as the standard
D. When established with a standard, it does not require a mirror position

Answer: C


Which type of volume has complete synchronized copies of data (mirrors) in more than one cluster?

A. Distributed Device
B. Extent
C. Device
D. Virtual Volume

Answer: A


What describes the TimeFinder Software products?

A. A family of products that provide multiple point-in-time copies of data
B. A family of software that migrates data from third party arrays to EMC arrays
C. A software tool that will backup and restore data directly to tape media
D. Enginuity code that quickly configures EMC arrays

Answer: A


Which type of array is described by this statement? PowerPath will reassign the logical volume to the secondary interface when all paths to the logical device through the primary interface are unavailable.

A. Active-active array
B. Active-passive array
C. Passive-active array
D. Virtual storage array

Answer: B


With unlicensed PowerPath installed, what is the default load balancing policy for a host connected to a CLARiiON array?

A. Basic failover
B. CLARiiON Optimize
C. No redirect
D. Request

Answer: A


Which fabric security feature is governed by the common Fibre Channel standard?

A. LUN Binding
B. Port Binding
C. Port Masking
D. Zoning

Answer: D


page 1 from 2 next page »

Recent Post