E20-307 Exam Dumps - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our E20-307 Exam Dumps Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


E20-307 Exam Dumps

E20-307 Exam Questions

We have latest E20-307 dumps pdf practice test questions & answers available. Keep visiting this website for free E20-307 exam questions. You can also find here E20-307 braindumps study material vce download. Download E20-307 exam dumps and pass easily. 


Which VMAX3 objects can be configured with Unisphere for VMAX and SYMCLI?

A. Disk groups, Data Pools, and Storage Resource Pools
B. Disk groups, Data Pools, and autoprovisioning groups
C. Thin devices and autoprivisioning groups
D. Thin devices, Storage Resource Pools, and Masking Views

Answer: A


Which command enables SRDF/A single session consistency protection?

A. symrdf enable consistency
B. symrdf set mode async
C. symcg enable
D. symrdf enable

Answer: C


What is a requirement before a TDEV can be deleted on a VMAX3?

A. TDEV must be unbound from the thin pool
B. TDEV must be set to Not Ready
C. TDEV must not have any allocated tracks
D. TDEV must be disassociated from the SRP

Answer: B,D


Which Service Level is available on a VMAX All Flash array?

A. Gold
B. Platinum
C. Diamond
D. Silver

Answer: C


On a VMAX3 array, what is the default Dynamic I/O distribution mode settings when a Storage Group is associated with Host I/O Limits?

A. Never
B. Balanced
C. Always
D. OnFailure

Answer: A


What is the minimum cycle time that can be set for SRDF/A Multi-Session Consistency?

A. 1 seconds
B. 3 seconds
C. 5 seconds
D. 15 seconds

Answer: A


Which symrdf flag and operation allows new devices to be added to an active SRDF/A session without suspending the session?

A. establish with the movepair operation
B. cons_exempt with the modifygrp operation
C. cons_exempt with the movepair operation
D. establish with the resume operation

Answer: C


A storage administrator wants to use the Migration Wizard in Unisphere for VMAX to create a Non-Disruptive Migration session. Where is the Migrate option located?

A. SID> Storage > Migrations
B. SID> Data Protection > SRDF
C. SID> Data Protection > Replication Groups and Pools
D. SID > Storage > Storage Groups

Answer: D


When using TimeFinder SnapVX technology, what is the maximum number of linked targets of a snapshot that can be created?

A. 255
B. 256
C. 512
D. 1024

Answer: B


An application is using four VMAX3 devices. A TimeFinder SnapVX snapshot of the Storage Group containing these devices is created at 10:00 AM. The storage administrator adds another device to this Storage Group at 2:00 PM. A restore operation is performed at 3:00 PM using the snapshot. What will be the status of the newly added device after the restore operation?

A. Not Ready
B. Failed
C. Read/Write enabled
D. Write disabled

Answer: A


page 1 from 2 next page »

Recent Post