E22-192 Exam Dumps - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our E22-192 Exam Dumps Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


E22-192 Exam Dumps

E22-192 Exam Questions

We have latest E22-192 dumps pdf practice test questions & answers available. Keep visiting this website for free E22-192 exam questions. You can also find here E22-192 braindumps study material vce download. Download E22-192 exam dumps and pass easily. 


System requirements have been verified and InputAccel is ready to be installed. What is the correct order of items to be installed?

A. 1. InputAccel Database
2. InputAccel Server
3. Administration Console
4. Dispatcher for InputAccel client modules”

B. 1. InputAccel Database
2. InputAccel Server
3. Web Services
4. Administration Console
5. InputAccel client modules”

C. 1. InputAccel Server
2. InputAccel Database
3. Administration Console
4. InputAccel client modules”

D. 1. InputAccel Database
2. InputAccel Server
3. Administration Console
4. InputAccel client modules”

Answer: D


Which steps are required to upgrade an InputAccel process to use replaced modules when migrating from InputAccel 5.3 to 6.x? No additional steps are required to migrate processes

A. 1. Open IPP in Process Developer
2. Recompile
3. Reinstall”

B. 1. Open IPP in Process Developer2. Include new MDF files
3. Modify to include new module names
3. Recompile
4. Reinstall”

C. 1. Open IPP in Process Developer
2. Add prepare routines for all new modules
3. Set manual retriggering
4. Include new MDF files
5. Modify IPP to include new module names
6. Recompile
7. Reinstall”

Answer: B


What is required to synchronize the InputAccel Server to the InputAccel Database when moving the database onto a new machine?

A. Reinstall ODBC Component
B. Reinstall InputAccel Server Component
C. Run Data Access Layer registration utility
D. Restart InputAccel service

Answer: C


An end user cannot create batches for a particular process on the system. The Administrator verifies that the end user was added to the Module Operator role and the Scan Operator role. What is the cause of this behavior?

A. The end user is not in the Administrators role
B. The end user is not in the System Monitor role
C. The end user does not have ACL permissions on the batch
D. The end user does not have ACL permissions on the process

Answer: D


Which modules are included in the eInput suite?

A. eScan, eStatus, eInput Client Console, and eIndex
B. eScan, eIndex, eCopy, and eRescan
C. eScan, eStatus, eInput Server Console, and eRoom
D. eScan, eRoom, and eInput Client Console

Answer: A


A customer needs a cost-effective solution for managing invoice separation. How can this goal be achieved?

A. Presort documents and separate Single Page documents from Multiple documents
B. Place a circular sticker on the first page of every invoice and find it with a HPA in Dispatcher
C. use Pre Indexing and the Folder Binding Index ability from Dispatcher
D. Insert separator sheets at preparation time

Answer: C


What is one virtualization product that is compatible with InputAccel?

A. VirtualBox
B. XenServer
C. Hyper-V
D. OracleVM

Answer: B


Which component is required to run a report?

A. VBA code
B. Stored procedure
C. Client-Side Scripting
D. IPP code

Answer: B


Which module enables end users to perform quality assurance on scanned images and document assembly?

A. IndexPlus
B. Image Enhancement
C. RescanPlus
D. NuanceOCR

Answer: C


Which module is used to automatically identify templates defined in a Dispatcher project?

A. Dispatcher manager
B. Classification Edit
C. Classification
D. Validation

Answer: C


page 1 from 2 next page »

Recent Post